The Pediatric Neurology program, which lasts for five years, consists of two parts, with the first two years being spent in general pediatrics and followed by three years studying the foundations of pediatric neurology.

Trainee graduates can join the program in its second division, that is, the three-year training department in foundations of pediatric neurology.

The program has a long history of training associate physicians and residents over the past two decades. The combination of inpatient pediatric neurology patients, counseling, and outpatient services, and functional neuropathology laboratories with EEG and EMG, stimulation capabilities and epilepsy monitoring, the national program for epilepsy treatment and the preparation of specialist care services will provide an excellent learning environment for all pediatric neurology trainees.

The faculty members of all specializations will enrich the trainees and increase the strength of their knowledge in the neurosciences. Among the unique disorders examined are metabolic nerve diseases, genetic nerve diseases, neuromuscular diseases, neurological disorders, oncological neurological symptoms, immune diseases, and complex cardiovascular diseases.

 

1

King Fahad Medical City – Riyadh

Dr. Fahad Al Bassam

Email: falbassam@kfmc.med.sa

2

King Faisal Specialist Hospital and Research Center – Riyadh

Dr. Musaad Abukhaled

Email: abukhaled_md@hotmail.com

3

Prince Sultan Military Medical City – Riyadh

Dr. Abdulaziz Alghamdi

Email: am_alghamdi@psmmc.med.sa

4

King Abdulaziz Medical City for National Guards – Riyadh

Dr. Duaa Ba-Armah

Email: duaa_b@yahoo.com

5

King Khaled University Hospital – Riyadh

Dr. Amal Kentab

Email: akentab@ksu.edu.sa

6

Children Hospital- King Saud Medical City – Riyadh

Dr. Sameer Almehmadi

Email: s.almehmadi@ksmc.med.sa

7

King Abdulaziz University Hospital – Jeddah

Dr. Ahmed Bamaga

Email: abamaga@kau.edu.sa

8

King Fahad Specialist Hospital – Dammam

Dr. Fouad Alghamdi

Email: fouad.Ghamdi@kfsh.med.sa

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

مدينة الملك فهد الطبية – الرياض
مشرف الزمالة د. فهد البسام

المقيمين بالسنة الخامسة

نداء فرج
احمد كعكي
رياض الحربي
ربى عبدالمعطي

المقيمين بالسنة الرابعه

عبدالرحيم حمحوم
احمد الشريف
ريان الحربي
سعد بن جساس

المقيمين بالسنة الثالثة

سلوى المخضوب
منير المطيري
طلال الوهابي

2

مدينة الملك عبدالعزيز للحرس الوطني – الرياض
مشرف الزمالة : د. دعاء باعارمة

المقيمين بالسنة الخامسة

يوسف الرميان
فرج العتيبي
لمى الجمعة
بشاير الهذلول

المقيمين بالسنة الرابعه

يوسف اليماني
جواهر العنزي
سارة المدلج

المقيمين بالسنة الثالثة

عبدالله الصهيباني
رايد حمادي
ربى العايض

3

مستشفي الملك فهد التخصصي – الدمام
مشرف الزمالة : د. فؤاد الغامدي

المقيمين بالسنة الرابعه

منار العتيبي
وجد العتيبي
فاطمة حسين

المقيمين بالسنة الثالثة

فاطمة دريهم

4

مدينة الامير سلطان العسكرية الطبية – الرياض
مشرف الزمالة : د.عبدالعزيز الغامدي

المقيمين بالسنة الخامسه

حنان العوش
تغريد المزيني

المقيمين بالسنة الرابعه

امل الضلعان
حسام الثبيتي
عبدالعزيز الشهري

المقيمين بالسنة الثالثة

محمد المفضي
خالد العسعوس

5

مستشفي الملك فيصل التخصصي ومركز الابحاث  – الرياض
مشرف الزمالة د. مساعد ابوخالد

المقيمين بالسنة الخامسه

المقيمين بالسنه الرابعه

المقيمين بالسنة الثالثة

6

مستشفي الملك خالد الجامعي – الرياض
مشرف الزمالة د. امل كنتاب

المقيمين بالسنة الخامسه

عبدالله الدوسري
شموخ البليهي

المقيمين بالسنة الرابعه

مصعب العوفي

المقيمين بالسنة الثالثة

شادن الفايز
بسمة الفارس
يارا السلوم
ذكرى العليان

7

مستشفى الملك عبدالعزيز الجامعي – جدة
مشرف الزمالة : د. احمد بامقا

المقيمين بالسنه الثالثة

ابرار ابار

8

مستشفى الاطفال – مدينة الملك سعود الطبية – الرياض
مشرف الزمالة : د. سمير المحمادي

المقيمين بالسنة الخامسه

لمى اندجاني
عائض الحارثي

المقيمين بالسنة الثالثة

عبدالله ال دايل

عبدالعزيز العنزي

 

 

1st SBPN graduates

2011

1- Nahlah Alashikh
2- Rayan Bajammal
3- Omimah Zaher
4- Abdullah Bahrani
5- Ohoud Almuslamani
6- Duaa Baarmah
7- Abdullah Almezirei

2nd SBPN graduates

2013

1- Mosaad Abukhaled
2- Osamah Mothfer
3- Fouad Alghamdi
4- Shaza Alshafi
5- Fatmah Gallaf
6- Abdullah Aljabri

3rd SBPN graduates

2014

1- Eissa Almashmoom
2- Nourah Alsuqaih
3- Tahani Jamali
4- Sameer Almehmadi
5- Naif Alenazi
6- Husain Alhajji

4th SBPN graduates

2015

1- Wafaa Alshehi
2- Daad Alsawat
3- Fatmah quraish
4- Rawyah Alhajouj
5- Ahmed Wali

5th SBPN graduates

2016

1- Deena Bahadur
2- Roqayah Simbawah
3- Afnan Alhakeem
4- Mohd Bin Merei
5- Nawaf Alharthi
6- Mohd Alsallomi
7- Nabeel Almujhed

6th SBPN graduates

2017

1- Manar Bayonis
2- Jihad Alhajjaj
3- Wijdan Hakami
4- Bashayer Albloshi
5- Sarah Alsubhi
6- Hanaa Ayedh
7- Suliman Almubarak

7th SBPN graduates

2018

1- Ashwaq. Alsulami.
2- Safinaz Alharthi
3- Huda Alharbi
4- Jihan Almowallad
5- Zainah Alqahtani
6- Ahmad BuAli
7- Haneen Al qethami
8- Safiyyah Asiri
9- Nada Dibi
10- Aryam Alenazi
11- Mohd Alsumailli
12- Hanna Baarmah

8th SBPN graduates

2019

1- Abrar Hudhiri
2- Sultan Aljuhani
3- Asmaa Alenazi
4- Alaa Eskandrani
5- Amjad Edris
6- Reem Alashjaei
7- Maryam Alali
8- Abdullah Saeed Alamri
9- Rowaim Almutairi
10- Halah Alblowi
11- Montaha Almudhary
12- Dalia Allam
13- Omer Alghamdi
14- Sumayah Daghriri
15- Ahmed Bali

9th SBPN graduates

2020

1- Rana AlAlshikh
2- Rowan AlAlshikh
3- Matar Alsehemi
4- Asmaa Almadhi
5- Shahd Alattas
6- Nourah Almahmoud
7- Bashayer Almehymed
8- Heba Alkhalaf
9- Alanoud Almutairi
10- Maram Alshehrani
11- Aisha Alnozha
12- Maram Alojair
13- Fatimah shubbar
14- Safyah Alhadab
15- Rayah Almarwani
16- Mohd Assiri
17- Husain Aldosari
18- Zahraa Alesia
19- Shoaa Alenazi
20- Khalid Alrobai
21- Adel Alawwadh
22- Mohammed Al Mohammad
23- Mohammed alqassim

 

Click or drag a file to this area to upload.